<- April 2019 ->

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sun31
Mon01

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 10:00 AM - Basics Computer Class: IRC Library System- Online Resources

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 3:00 PM - Classic Board Games

 5:30 PM - Master Gardener's Growing Series

Tue02

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 10:30 AM - Story Time: Family

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 2:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

 2:00 PM - The Pop-Up Crafter

Wed03

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 12:00 PM - Life Hacks

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 2:00 PM - Patrick Smith's Florida Is a Land Remembered

 3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

Thu04

 10:00 AM - Bingo Mornings

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 1:30 PM - Classic Films with a Twist

 6:00 PM - Trash Talk: Learn how to make a green difference

Fri05

 10:30 AM - The Eclectic Explorers Club

Sat06

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Club

Sun07
Mon08

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 2:00 PM - Sit and Stitch

Tue09

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 10:30 AM - Story Time: Family

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 2:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

 2:00 PM - Florida Friendly Landscaping Series

 2:00 PM - Master Gardener's Growing Series

 6:00 PM - Herb Garden Make & Take

Wed10

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 3:30 PM - Teen Taste Test: Peeps

 4:00 PM - Literacy Services Tutor Workshop

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

Thu11

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 10:30 AM - The Eclectic Explorers Club

 3:30 PM - TEEN Game Day

 4:00 PM - Sling Along With Me

 6:00 PM - Lego Party

Fri12

 12:00 PM - Master Gardener's Growing Series

Sat13

 10:00 AM - Sling Along With Me

 10:30 AM - Art Club

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Club

Sun14
Mon15

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 10:00 AM - Basics Computer Class: Email Basics

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 5:30 PM - Master Gardener's Growing Series

Tue16

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 10:30 AM - Story Time: Family

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 2:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

 2:00 PM - Filling in the Holes about Hospice

 5:00 PM - The Pop-Up Crafter

Wed17

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 1:00 PM - Snowbirds Book Club

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 2:00 PM - HairPeace

 2:00 PM - Spotlight Lecture: Hygge: Get cozy the Danish way

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

Thu18

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 10:30 AM - Laugh and Learn

 3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting

Fri19

 10:30 AM - The Eclectic Explorers Club

Sat20

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Club

Sun21
Mon22

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 10:00 AM - Computer Basics Class: Canva and Poster My Wall

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 2:00 PM - Sit and Stitch

Tue23

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 10:30 AM - Story Time: Family

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 2:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

 2:00 PM - Florida Friendly Landscaping Series

 2:00 PM - Master Gardener's Growing Series

Wed24

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 3:00 PM - Classic Games Club

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

Thu25

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 10:30 AM - The Eclectic Explorers Club

 3:00 PM - Brackett Book Club

Fri26

 12:00 PM - Master Gardener's Growing Series

Sat27

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Club

Sun28
Mon29

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

Tue30

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 10:30 AM - Story Time: Family

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 2:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

Wed01

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 12:00 PM - Life Hacks

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

Thu02

 10:00 AM - Bingo Mornings

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 1:30 PM - Classic Films with a Twist

Fri03
Sat04

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Club